English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
axial ratio [correct]
DEF: The ratio of the major axis to the minor axis of a polarization ellipse.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
rapport d’axes [correct, masculine noun]; rapport des axes [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Rapport du grand axe au petit axe d’une ellipse de polarisation.
Spanish (Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría)
relación axial [correct, feminine noun]; radio axial [correct, masculine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Radio del eje mayor al menor de la elipse de polarización de una guiaonda.