English (Astronomy)
true anomaly [correct]
OBS: The true anomaly of a star is the angular distance (as measured from the central body and in the direction of the star's motion) between periastron and the observed position of the star.
French (Astronomie)
anomalie vraie [correct]
OBS: Angle formé au centre du soleil par le rayon vecteur et le grand centre de l'ellipse : la différence entre l'anomalie vraie et l'anomalie moyenne donne l'équation du centre ou l'équation de l'orbite.