English (Mathematics)
minor axis [correct]
DEF: The smaller axis of the ellipse.
French (Mathématiques)
petit axe [masculine noun]; axe secondaire [masculine noun]; axe mineur [masculine noun]
OBS: d’une ellipse.
Spanish (Matemáticas)
eje menor [masculine noun]