English (Dentistry)
ellipsoidal head
DEF: A working part which describes, when rotating, the shape of an ellipsoid.
French (Dentisterie)
tête ellipsoïde [feminine noun]
DEF: Partie active qui engendre, par rotation, une figure produite par la révolution d’une ellipse autour d’un de ses axes de symétrie.