English (Computer Mathematics; Artificial Intelligence)
ellipsoid algorithm [correct]; ellipsoidal algorithm [correct]
CONT: Contrary to the simplex algorithm, the ellipsoid algorithm is not very fast in practice; however, its theoretical polynomiality has important consequences for combinatorial optimization problems ...
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Intelligence artificielle)
algorithme de l’ellipsoïde [correct, masculine noun]; algorithme ellipsoïdal [correct, masculine noun]