English (Astronomy)
parallel of latitude [correct]; parallel [correct, noun]
DEF: A circle on the celestial sphere connecting points of equal latitude ...
French (Astronomie)
parallèle de latitude [correct, masculine noun]; parallèle [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Section de l'ellipsoïde de référence par un plan perpendiculaire à l'axe de l'ellipsoïde, correspondant au lieu des points de surface terrestre d’égale latitude géodésique.
Spanish (Astronomía)
paralelo [masculine noun]