English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
Eastern elliptio [correct]
OBS: A freshwater mollusc of the family Margaritiferidae.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
elliptio de l'Est [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Mollusque d’eau douce de la famille des Margaritiferidae.