English (Environmental Management; Climate Change; Social Movements)
climate action [correct]
DEF: An action or initiative intended to reduce greenhouse gas emissions or improve climate change adaptation.
OBS: climate action: The term "climate action" is an elliptical term in which "climate" refers to climate change.
French (Gestion environnementale; Changements climatiques; Mouvements sociaux)
action de lutte contre les changements climatiques [correct, feminine noun]; action climatique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Geste ou initiative visant à réduire les émissions de gaz à effet de serre ou à améliorer l’adaptation aux changements climatiques.
OBS: action climatique : Le terme «action climatique» est un terme elliptique où «climatique» désigne les changements climatiques.
Spanish (Gestión del medio ambiente; Cambio climático; Movimientos sociales)
medida de protección climática [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La expansión de la energía solar y otras fuentes de energía renovable se considera [...] la medida de protección climática más importante.