English (Satellite Telecommunications)
circularization [correct]
DEF: To make circular.
French (Télécommunications par satellite)
circularisation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Manœuvre effectuée par un engin spatial, dans le but de rendre circulaire son orbite initialement elliptique.
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones por satélite)
circularización [feminine noun]