English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Elmer's paintbrush [correct]; Elmer's Indian paintbrush [correct]; Wenatchee Indian paintbrush [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Orobanchaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
castilléjie d’Elmer [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Orobanchaceae.