English (Special Education)
impediment [correct]; speech impediment [correct]
DEF: Any physical defect impeding easy or normal speech; a speech disorder.
French (Éducation spéciale)
empêchement [masculine noun]; empêchement de la parole [masculine noun]; défaut d’élocution [masculine noun]