English (Nervous System)
parkinsonism [correct]
DEF: ... a clinical syndrome dominated by four cardinal signs: tremor at rest, bradykinesia, rigidity, and postural instability. Less prominent manifestations concern the mood and intellect, autonomic function, and the sensory system.
French (Système nerveux)
parkinsonisme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] affection chronique et progressive caractérisée par le tremblement des membres au repos, la rigidité musculaire, la lenteur des mouvements, des problèmes d’équilibre et de démarche, des problèmes d’élocution et de motricité fine.
OBS: [On trouve également les] termes maladie de Parkinson, syndrome parkinsonien [...] ou parkinson.
Spanish (Sistema nervioso)
parkinsonismo [correct, masculine noun]