English (General Vocabulary)
pre-opening jitters [correct, plural]
CONT: We've seen enough cases of stage fright ... to know that no course ... would be complete without some mention of how to deal with this self-defeating phenomenon. ... Most professional performers freely admit to "pre-opening jitters." ... the trick is to find and strike the happy medium between too much and too little tension, stage fright, the jitters, or whatever else you might call it.
French (Vocabulaire général)
trac avant de prendre la parole [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La peur du groupe, chez l'orateur, est un important facteur d’échec. L'anxiété peut prendre diverses formes, du trac passager avant de prendre la parole jusqu'à l'angoisse persistante qui brouille les idées et l'élocution(...)