English (Special Education; Education Theory and Methods)
speech correction [correct]
DEF: administration of special instruction designed to alleviate or eliminate speech disorders; in public schools and colleges, involves individualized instruction and work with small groups of pupils who have similar speech problems.
French (Éducation spéciale; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
correction des défauts d’élocution [feminine noun]