English (Special Education; Medical and Surgical Equipment)
vibroscope
OBS: A machine for checking vibrations emanating from the various organs of speech while they are functioning. It is used in correcting certain defects in pronunciation.
French (Éducation spéciale; Équipement médico-chirurgical)
vibroscope
OBS: Appareil destiné au contrôle des vibrations qui se produisent dans diverses parties de l'appareil phonatoire en activité. Est utilisé pour corriger certains troubles de l'élocution.