English (Astrophysics and Cosmography; The Sun (Astronomy))
aphelion [correct]
DEF: The point of a planet's or comet's orbit most distant from the sun.
OBS: aphelion: ... opposed to perihelion.
OBS: Plural form: aphelia.
French (Astrophysique et cosmographie; Soleil (Astronomie))
aphélie [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Point de l'orbite d’une planète, ou d’une comète, qui est le plus éloigné du Soleil.
Spanish (Astrofísica y cosmografía; Sol (Astronomía))
afelio [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Momento en el que la órbita de un planeta está en el punto más alejado del sol.