English (Tort Law (common law))
remoteness of damage [correct]
French (Droit des délits (common law))
caractère éloigné du dommage [masculine noun]; caractère indirect du dommage [masculine noun]
Spanish (Derecho de ilícitos civiles (common law))
grado de proximidad de la causa del perjuicio [correct, masculine noun]