English (Astronomy; Mathematical Geography)
line of apsides [correct]; apsidal line [correct]
DEF: The line connecting the two points of an orbit that are nearest and farthest from the center of attraction ...
OBS: [For example, the line which connects] the perigee and apogee of the moon or the perihelion and aphelion of a planet.
French (Astronomie; Géographie mathématique)
ligne des apsides [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ligne qui joint les deux points d’une orbite le plus proche et le plus éloigné du centre d’attraction.
OBS: La ligne des apsides joint l’aphélie et le périhélie.
Spanish (Astronomía; Geografía matemática)
linea de los apsides [feminine noun]