English (Operating Systems (Software))
off-premises [correct, adjective]; off-site [correct, adjective]
DEF: The state of being separate and removed from the EDP facility.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
à l’extérieur [correct, adjective]; éloigné [correct, adjective]
CONT: [...] éloigné des installations informatiques.