English (Air Transport)
outbound aircraft [correct, officially approved]; OUBD [correct, officially approved]; departing aircraft; OUBD [correct, officially approved]; OUBD; outbound [correct, noun, officially approved]
CONT: The responsibility for control of a departing aircraft shall be transferred from the unit providing aerodrome control service to the unit providing approach control service.
OBS: outbound aircraft; outbound; OUBD : terms and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
aéronef en partance [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; OUBD [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; aéronef au départ [correct, masculine noun]; aéronef en éloignement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le contrôle d’un aéronef au départ sera transféré de l’organe assurant le contrôle d’aérodrome à l’organe assurant le contrôle d’approche.
OBS: aéronef en partance; OUBD : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l’Organisation de l’aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
aeronave que sale [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: aeronave que sale: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).