English (Electric Rotary Machines - Types; Wind Energy)
radial station [correct]
DEF: The point or position along a blade as specified by its distance from the rotor axis measured perpendicular to the rotor axis.
French (Machines tournantes électriques - types; Énergie éolienne)
position radiale [correct, feminine noun]; éloignement au rotor [masculine noun]
DEF: Point situé le long d’une pale, déterminé par sa distance de l’axe du rotor mesurée perpendiculairement à cet axe.