English (Defence Planning and Military Doctrine; Military Strategy)
dispersed site [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A site selected to reduce concentration and vulnerability by its separation from other military targets or a recognized threat area.
OBS: dispersed site: designation and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Doctrine militaire et planification de défense; Stratégie militaire)
site isolé [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Site choisi de façon à réduire la concentration et la vulnérabilité par son éloignement d’autres objectifs militaires ou de toute zone susceptible d’être menacée.
OBS: site isolé : désignation et définition normalisées par l’OTAN.
Spanish (Doctrina militar y planificación de defensa; Estrategia militar)
emplazamiento aislado [masculine noun]
DEF: Posición elegida para reducir la concentración y la vulnerabilidad mediante su ubicación separada de otros objetivos militares o de zonas amenazadas.