English (Air Transport)
area of probability [correct, NATO]; AOP [correct, NATO]
OBS: The area ... represents the area of probability at the end of the outbound leg corrected only for cone effect, heading and timing tolerances. (3rd edition, att.).
French (Transport aérien)
aire de probabilité [correct, feminine noun, NATO]; AOP [correct, feminine noun, NATO]
OBS: L'aire [...] représente l'aire de probabilité à la fin du trajet d’éloignement corrigée simplement de l'effet de cône et des tolérances de cap et du minutage.(3e édition, sup.).