English (Shooting (Sports))
optronic glass [correct]
OBS: A device on the rifle that makes an audible signal when the shooter is out of sight.
French (Tir (Sports))
visée optronique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Dispositif de la carabine qui émet un signal sonore variant en fonction de l'éloignement du viseur par rapport à la cible.