English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
indexed wage [correct]
CONT: In an indexed collective agreement, wages each year would automatically be increased at the rate of inflation, preserving the purchasing power of the agreed-upon wage. For example, if prices of consumer goods rise by 2% over the year (that is, the rate of inflation is 2%), an indexed wage will also automatically rise by 2%, so that the quantity of goods the worker can purchase is unchanged.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
salaire indexé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Selon les territoires, vous pouvez percevoir : un salaire indexé avec un coefficient de 0 à 2, 05 %; une indemnité d’éloignement pouvant représenter de 10 à 23 mois de rémunération [...]