English (Dog and Cat Breeding)
extendable leash
CONT: Extendable leashs extend up to 15 or 20 feet and retract to whatever length you wish at a push of a button. These give your dog plenty of room to explore while he is still well under your control.
French (Élevage des chiens et chats)
laisse à enrouleur automatique [feminine noun]
OBS: Il existe des laisses qui s’enroulent automatiquement autour d’une bobine. On appuie sur un bouton et le chien dispose de cinq à six mètres de fil pour s’éloigner.