English (Human Behaviour)
abience [correct]
DEF: Tendency to avoid or withdraw from a stimulus.
OBS: According to H.S. Murray.
French (Comportement humain)
abience [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tendance à réagir négativement à une stimulation, ou à s’éloigner de sa source.