English (Air Transport)
ETOPS qualification; extended range operations qualification
French (Transport aérien)
qualification ETOPS [feminine noun]
OBS: Possibilité de s’éloigner à plus de deux ou trois heures de vol sur un moteur, d’un terrain de déroutement.