English (Pricing Theory; Foreign Trade)
one price law [correct]; law of one price [correct]
CONT: It has been demonstrated that currency movements induce divergences from the law of one price; and the pricing behavior of Japanese exporters, in response to these movements, has been shown to be similar to that of exporters from other countries.
French (Théorie des prix; Commerce extérieur)
loi du prix unique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il a été démontré que les fluctuations monétaires conduisent à s’éloigner de la loi du prix unique, et la politique de prix des exportateurs japonais face à ces fluctuations apparaît similaire à celle de leurs concurrents.