English (Economics; Translation (General))
generate
CONT: The returns generated from the market should significantly address the shortfall, averting a potential disaster.
French (Économique; Traduction (Généralités))
engranger [masculine noun]
CONT: Les gains engrangés sur le marché devraient permettre une réduction sensible du déficit et éloigner les risques de désastre.