English (Plant Biology; Plant and Crop Production)
stretch-bud stage [correct]
OBS: A growth stage of tobacco.
French (Biologie végétale; Cultures (Agriculture))
stade de l'élongation du bourgeon [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Stade phénologique du tabac.