English (Measuring Instruments; Electronic Measurements)
stretch gauge; elongation gauge
CONT: A stretch gauge is an electronic box which produces digital readout of the actual length of the bolt.
French (Appareils de mesure; Mesures électroniques)
jaugeur électronique d’allongement
OBS: D’après electronic gauge : jaugeur électronique (terminal).
OBS: elongation et stretch sont rendus en français par allongement dans Normaterm(allongement de l'acier, etc.).