English (Genetics)
elongation factor T [correct]; EF-T [correct]; T [correct]; T factor [correct]
DEF: The protein responsible for the positioning of the AA[equivalent to]tRNA complexes in the "A" site of the ribosome.
French (Génétique)
facteur d’élongation T [correct, masculine noun]; EF-T [correct]; T [correct]; facteur T [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Protéine responsable du positionnement des complexes AA-tARN dans le site "A" du ribosome.