English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
damping factor; ballistic factor
OBS: ballistic factor (English) damping factor (American)
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
facteur balistique [masculine noun]
OBS: rapport à la première élongation de la déviation permanente