English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
primary cilium
OBS: Many cultured animal cells also form what is known as a "primary", or internal cilium by elongating one of the two centrioles within the cell body.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
cil primaire; cil interne
OBS: Dans beaucoup de cellules animales en culture, il se forme ce qu'on appelle un cil «primaire» ou interne, par élongation de l'un de leurs centrioles à l'intérieur du corps cellulaire.