English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
frequency elongation [correct]
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
élongation de fréquence [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría)
elongación de frecuencia [correct, feminine noun]