English (Botany)
sand ryegrass [correct]; sea lime-grass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Botanique)
élyme des sables [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; seigle de mer [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.
OBS: élyme: certains auteurs utilisent ce terme au féminin.