English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Virginia wildrye [correct]; Virginia wild rye [correct]; common eastern wildrye [correct]; terrell grass [correct]; Virginia lymegrass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
élyme de Virginie [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.