English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
bottlebrush squirreltail [correct]; squirreltail grass [correct, see observation]; squirreltail [correct]; long-bristled wild rye
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
OBS: squirreltail grass: common name also used to refer to the species Hordem jubatum.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
élyme queue-d’écureuil [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae (Graminés).