English (Botany)
Altai wild rye [correct]
OBS: Author: Trin.; a densely tufted tall grass of the family Graminae (Grass family). Habitat: Prairies, introduced from Mongolia.
French (Botanique)
élyme étroite [correct, masculine noun]; élyme de l’Altaï [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Graminée fourragère récemment utilisée en croisement avec le blé.