English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Canada wildrye [correct]; Great Plains wildrye [correct]; nodding wildrye [correct]; Wiegand's wildrye [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
élyme du Canada [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.