English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
wildrye [correct]; wild rye [correct]
OBS: A genus of the family Poaceae (Gramineae).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
élyme [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Genre de la famille des Poaceae (Gramineae).
OBS: élyme: certains auteurs utilisent ce terme au féminin.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
centeno salvaje [correct, masculine noun]