English (Fish)
shiner perch [correct]
OBS: Order: Perciformes. Family: Embiotociae. Genus: Cymatogaster.
French (Poissons)
perche-méné [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Ordre : Perciformes. Famille :Embiotocidae. Genre : Cymatogaster.
Spanish (Peces)
mojarra brillosa [correct, feminine noun]; perca [correct, feminine noun]