English (Earth-based Stations)
standard frequency station [correct]
OBS: a station whose primary purpose is to provide a standard frequency ...
French (Stations terriennes)
station de fréquence étalon [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: station dont le but essentiel est d’émettre une fréquence étalon […]