English (General Vocabulary)
polemicist [correct]
DEF: Someone who is skilled at arguing very strongly for or against a belief or opinion.
French (Vocabulaire général)
polémiste [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Personne qui sait émettre de façon passionnée des opinions contraires sur toutes espèces de sujets.