English (Decision-Making Process; Committees and Boards (Admin.))
advisory [correct, adjective]
DEF: Having or consisting in the power to make recommendations, without necessarily being empowered to enforce them.
French (Processus décisionnel; Comités et commissions (Admin.))
consultatif [correct]
DEF: Qui a pouvoir et qualité d’émettre des avis, mais non de décider ni de voter.