English (Air Freight)
transmit fuel sheet
DEF: An optional transaction to issue a hard copy of the fuel sheet through the CRT 40 Printer. If this transaction is not used the agent will have to issue an ACF 276.
French (Fret aérien)
transmission plan de carburant
DEF: Transaction facultative qui produit sur papier la feuille d’avitaillement par l'intermédiaire de l'imprimante de terminal 40. Si on n’ utilise pas cette transaction, l'agent devra émettre un ACF276.