English (Collaboration with the FAO; Official Documents; Commercial Fishing; Hunting and Sport Fishing)
experimental fishing licence [correct]; experimental licence [correct]
CONT: To assess lobster abundance and distribution in unexploited areas[, the department] intends to issue four new experimental fishing licences in [the area].
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Documents officiels; Pêche commerciale; Chasse et pêche sportive)
permis de pêche expérimentale [correct, masculine noun]; permis expérimental [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans le but d’évaluer l'abondance et la distribution du homard dans les secteurs non exploités[, le ministère] compte émettre [quatre] nouveaux permis de pêche expérimentale dans la zone [...]