English (Police; Medical Staff; Dentistry)
forensic dental expert [correct]
DEF: A dental expert who, by virtue of his experience and knowledge in forensic dentistry, is capable of giving an authoritative opinion in that field.
French (Police; Personnel médical; Dentisterie)
expert en odontostomatologie légale [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Expert dentaire qui, de par son expérience et ses connaissances en odontostomatologie légale, est capable d’émettre un avis autorisé dans ce domaine.
Spanish (Policía; Personal médico; Odontología)
experto en odontología forense [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Odontólogo experto, quien en virtud de su experiencia y conocimiento en odontología forense, pueda dar una opinión de perito en tal campo.