English (Food Safety; Slaughterhouses; Collaboration with the FAO)
ante-mortem inspection [correct]; ante mortem inspection [correct]
DEF: [A] procedure or test conducted by a competent person on live animals for the purpose of judgement of safety and suitability and disposition.
French (Salubrité alimentaire; Abattoirs; Collaboration avec la FAO)
inspection ante mortem [correct, feminine noun]; inspection ante-mortem [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] procédure ou [...] inspection effectuée sur les animaux vivants par une personne compétente afin d’émettre un jugement portant sur la sécurité, la salubrité et le sort réservé à ces animaux.
Spanish (Inocuidad Alimentaria; Mataderos; Colaboración con la FAO)
inspección ante-mortem [correct, feminine noun]