English (Radio Broadcasting)
hybrid-digital radio [correct]; HD radio [correct]
CONT: HD Radio uses digital radio technology to, among other things, expand the capacity for additional commercial radio station offerings. HD Radio technology could potentially provide a way to address the issue of spectrum scarcity.
French (Radiodiffusion)
radio numérique hybride [correct, feminine noun]; radio HD [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La radio HD permet à un diffuseur d’émettre plus d’un signal, de diffuser du texte ou des graphiques, voire d’offrir des stations de radio bilingues, tout ça sur la même fréquence, sur la bande AM et la bande FM.