English (Banking)
hot card [correct]; restricted card [correct]
DEF: A bank card that cannot be honored for payment, most often because the card has been reported lost or stolen, or has been cancelled by the issuer.
French (Banque)
carte en opposition [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Carte bancaire qui n’ est plus acceptée comme moyen de paiement ou pour toute autre opération, le plus souvent parce qu'il s’agit d’une carte qui a été déclarée comme perdue ou volée, ou qui a été annulée par la banque émettrice.