English (Public Sector Budgeting; Government Accounting)
card-issuing company [correct]
CONT: Day-to-day operation of the acquisition cards program will not change. Therefore, you should continue to deal with the card-issuing companies for card issuance, cancellation, and invoicing.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Comptabilité publique)
entreprise émettrice [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les opérations quotidiennes se rapportant au programme des cartes d’achat resteront les mêmes. À ces causes, vous devriez continuer de traiter avec les entreprises émettrices pour obtenir ou annuler des cartes et pour les questions sur la facturation.