English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Air Pollution)
emission flux [correct, standardized]
DEF: The emission rate per unit area of the appropriate surface of an emitting source.
OBS: emission flux: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Pollution de l'air)
flux d’émission [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Débit d’émission par unité d’aire de la surface appropriée de la source émettrice.
OBS: flux d’émission : terme et définition normalisés par l’Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).