English (Stock Exchange; Investment; Negotiable Instruments (Commercial Law))
issuer [correct]; securities issuer [correct]; security issuer [correct]; issuer of securities [correct]
DEF: A legal entity that has the power to issue and distribute a security.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements; Effets de commerce (Droit))
émetteur [correct, masculine noun]; entité émettrice [correct, feminine noun]; émetteur de valeurs [correct, masculine noun]; émetteur de valeurs mobilières [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: L’entité qui émet ou a émis des valeurs mobilières.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones; Instrumentos negociables (Derecho mercantil))
persona emisora de valores [correct, feminine noun]; sociedad emisora de valores [correct, feminine noun]; emisora [correct, feminine noun]