English (Information Processing (Informatics); Biometrics; Legal Documents)
issuer data block [correct]
DEF: A series of data groups that are written to the optional capacity expansion technology by the issuing State or organization.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Biométrie; Documents juridiques)
bloc de données émetteur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Série de groupes de données inscrits dans la technologie optionnelle d’expansion de capacité par l'État émetteur ou l'organisation émettrice.