English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
fixed debenture [correct]; secured bond [correct]; mortgage debenture [correct, Great Britain]
DEF: A debenture secured by a charge on certain of the borrower's assets that have been adequately described and are identifiable.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
obligation garantie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Titre obligataire garanti par l'affectation d’un bien en faveur du créancier qui pourra se rembourser sur le produit de la réalisation de ce bien en cas de défaillance de la société émettrice.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones)
obligación garantizada [correct, feminine noun]