English (Investment; Financial and Budgetary Management)
redemption [correct]
DEF: The repurchase of securities by the issuer at a time and price stipulated in the terms of the securities.
French (Investissements et placements; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
remboursement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Retrait, par la société émettrice, de titres en circulation.