English (Banking)
banking system [correct]
DEF: Collection of financial deposit institutions in a country...
OBS: [The banking system includes] commercial, industrial or merchant banks, savings banks and building societies, credit co-operatives and the central or issuing bank.
French (Banque)
système bancaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des institutions financières de dépôt d’un pays.
OBS: [Le système bancaire] inclut les banques commerciales, industrielles ou d’affaires, la banque officielle, les caisses d’épargne, les sociétés de crédit mutuel et la banque émettrice.
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias)
sistema bancario [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de instituciones financieras de depósito de un país. Incluye los bancos comerciales, industriales o de negocios, banca oficial, cajas de ahorro, cooperativas de crédito y banco emisor.