English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport); Legal Documents)
issuing organization [correct]
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien); Documents juridiques)
organisation émettrice [correct, feminine noun]; organisme émetteur [correct, masculine noun]