English (Investment; Stock Exchange)
mandatorily redeemable [correct]
CONT: Mandatorily redeemable shares are shares that an entity is required to redeem for cash or other assets at a fixed or determinable date or upon the occurrence of an event that is certain to occur ...
French (Investissements et placements; Bourse)
à rachat obligatoire [correct]; obligatoirement rachetable [correct]
DEF: Se dit d’une action privilégiée assortie d’une obligation de rachat pour la société émettrice, à échéance ou sur demande du porteur de l'action.