English (Population Movements; Citizenship and Immigration)
exodus [correct]
DEF: [An] emigration, usually of a large number of people ...
French (Mouvements de population; Citoyenneté et immigration)
exode [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Émigration massive d’un peuple [...]