English (National and International Economics; Corporate Management (General))
globalization of the economy [correct]
CONT: With globalization of the economy, companies face a greater number of competitors, each one of which may introduce product and service innovations to the market.
CONT: The globalization of the economy bears two essential characteristics: It offers goods and services on the worldwide level according to the strict criteria of greatest economic return. It relocates the activities of business and by doing so also relocates the people that work in them. To reach a clear judgment of these characteristics we must consider the conditions, consequences and risks of the processes of globalization of the economy.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités))
mondialisation de l’économie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans le contexte de la mondialisation de l’économie, l’État-nation évolue aujourd’hui dans un contexte de plus en plus interdépendant et concurrentiel.
CONT: Le troisième phénomène, est la mondialisation de l'économie. La mondialisation des échanges et des investissements tend à privilégier le capital, les entreprises qui peuvent se déplacer rapidement et facilement d’un pays à l'autre, au détriment du travail, des travailleurs peu qualifiés, qui ne peuvent guère émigrer.
Spanish (Economía nacional e internacional; Gestión de la empresa (Generalidades))
globalización económica [feminine noun]; mundialización económica [feminine noun]; internacionalización económica [feminine noun]