English (Sewers and Drainage; Wastewater Treatment)
reception tank
CONT: Pretreatment. End chamber for the sewer cleaning sphere at the end of each main sewer, and reception tank.
French (Égouts et drainage; Traitement des eaux usées)
bassin de réception [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Prétraitement. Chambre d’arrêt de la boule de curage à l'extrémité de chaque émissaire, et bassin de réception [...]
Spanish (Alcantarillas y drenaje; Tratamiento de aguas residuales)
cuenca de recepción [feminine noun]; embalse [masculine noun]