English (Sewers and Drainage; Wastewater Treatment; Water Pollution)
submarine outfall [correct]
DEF: A marine outfall [that discharges] under the sea's surface ...
French (Égouts et drainage; Traitement des eaux usées; Pollution de l'eau)
émissaire sous-marin [correct, masculine noun]; exutoire sous-marin [correct, masculine noun]