English (Human Behaviour; Television Arts)
hate-watch [correct]
DEF: To watch a television programme, etc., that one dislikes, for the pleasure one gets from criticizing or making fun of it.
French (Comportement humain; Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
méprisionner [correct]
DEF: Regarder une émission de télévision ou une série, qu'on trouve mauvaise, pour le plaisir de la critiquer ou de s’en moquer.