English (Internet and Telematics; Finance)
cryptocurrency exit scam [correct]; exit scam [correct]
CONT: An exit scam in the world of cryptocurrencies refers to when promoters of a cryptocurrency disappear with investors' money during or after an initial coin offering ...
French (Internet et télématique; Finances)
escroquerie de sortie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Escroquerie de sortie. Lorsque les créateurs [ou les] promoteurs d’une cryptomonnaie disparaissent avec l'argent des investisseurs après une première émission de pièces.