English (Military Communications; Radio Transmission and Reception; Radio Interference)
anti-jamming [correct, NATO, standardized]; AJ [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: anti-jamming; AJ: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Transmissions militaires; Émission et réception radio; Perturbations radio)
antibrouillage [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; AJ [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Dispositif ou procédé tendant à atténuer le brouillage d’une émission.
OBS: antibrouillage; AJ : désignations normalisées par l’OTAN.
Spanish (Comunicaciones militares; Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción; Perturbaciones radioeléctricas)
antiinterferencia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Reducción de los efectos de las interferencias intencionadas.