English (Climatology)
territorial emission [correct]
DEF: An emission that takes place within the territories of a particular jurisdiction.
French (Climatologie)
émission territoriale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Émission émanant d’un territoire relevant d’une autorité distincte.