English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications Transmission; Air Navigation Aids)
radiocommunication service [correct, noun]
DEF: A service involving the transmission, emission and/or reception of radio waves for specific telecommunication purposes.
French (Émission et réception radio; Transmission (Télécommunications); Aides à la navigation aérienne)
service de radiocommunication [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Service intervenant dans la transmission, l'émission ou la réception d’ondes radioélectriques à des fins spécifiques de télécommunication.