English (Environmental Economics; Noise Pollution)
noise limit [correct]
French (Économie environnementale; Pollution par le bruit)
valeur limite d’émission acoustique [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente; Contaminación acústica)
límite de las emisiones acústicas [masculine noun]; límite de ruido [masculine noun]