English (Joining Processes (Metals))
acoustic emission system
CONT: An acoustic emission system, which will be used to detect defects during welding, is being developed under contract.
French (Assemblage des métaux)
système d’émission acoustique [masculine noun]
CONT: On met au point, dans le cadre d’un contrat, un système d’émission acoustique qui sera utilisé pour détecter les défauts pendant le soudage.