English (Environmental Economics; Air Pollution; Environmental Studies and Analyses)
national annual emission [correct]
OBS: Of air pollutants.
French (Économie environnementale; Pollution de l'air; Études et analyses environnementales)
émission annuelle nationale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: De polluants atmosphériques.
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente; Contaminación del aire; Estudios y análisis del medio ambiente)
emisión anual nacional [feminine noun]
OBS: De contaminantes atmosféricos.