English (Climate Change)
anthropogenic black carbon emission [correct, standardized]
OBS: anthropogenic black carbon emission: term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the Black Carbon Inventory.
French (Changements climatiques)
émission de carbone noir d’origine anthropique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: émission de carbone noir d’origine anthropique : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre de l'inventaire de carbone noir.
Spanish (Cambio climático)
emisión de carbón negro de origen antropogénico [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: En las fuentes de emisión de origen antropogénico, sean éstas motores de combustión interna, calderas, hornos, estufas, etcétera, la cantidad emitida de carbono negro varía según el tipo de combustible, el proceso de combustión y la efectividad de los equipos de control de emisiones empleados.