English (Air Pollution; Climate Change)
process CO2 emission [correct, see observation]
CONT: Process CO2 emissions can come from the combustion of the process off-gas (fuel gas) as fuel or from flaring of over-pressured process streams.
OBS: process CO2 emission.
French (Pollution de l'air; Changements climatiques)
émission de CO2 issue de procédés [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
CONT: Les émissions de CO2 issues de procédés peuvent provenir de la combustion des rejets gazeux des procédés (gaz combustibles) sous forme de combustible ou du brûlage par torchère de flux de procédés surpressurisés.
OBS: émission de CO2</sub> issue de procédés.