English (Computer Graphics)
stacked pie graph [correct]
DEF: A pie graph type allowing to illustrate decomposition phenomena as well as their evolution in time.
French (Infographie)
diagramme camembert empilé [correct, masculine noun]; tarte empilée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Type de tarte permettant d’illustrer les phénomènes de décomposition ainsi que leur évolution dans le temps.