English (Printing Machines and Equipment)
skid [correct]
DEF: A movable wooden platform on which paper is delivered, especially to the press.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques))
palette [correct, feminine noun]; plateau [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Plateau de chargement sur lequel on empile les rames de papier.