English (Card Games; Games of Chance)
cooler [correct, noun]
DEF: [A] deck or a shoe of cards candidly introduced into play which may be stacked or marked or both.
French (Jeux de cartes; Jeux de hasard)
jeu de cartes froid [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Jeu de cartes présenté au cours d’un jeu qui pourrait être soit empilé ou marqué ou même les deux.