English (Golf)
fat shot
OBS: A stroke in which the club hits the ground behind the ball and sends the ball high but without distance.
French (Golf)
frappé gras [masculine noun]
OBS: Pour frapper la balle grassement, il suffit de toucher le sol derrière la balle. Le bâton rebondit sur la balle en lui transférant très peu d’énergie, donc peu de distance.