English (Biological Sciences; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
autotrophic cell [correct]
CONT: These are the autotrophic cells which obtain the necessary energy from the external environment (light energy or chemical energy produced by the transformation of certain mineral radicals), and synthesize reserves which are usable at any time, thus constituting potential energy.
French (Sciences biologiques; Traitement des eaux)
cellule autotrophe [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ce sont les cellules autotrophes qui prennent l'énergie nécessaire dans le milieu extérieur(énergie lumineuse ou énergie chimique provenant de la transformation de certains radicaux minéraux) et synthétisent des réserves utilisables à n’ importe quel moment, constituant ainsi une énergie potentielle.