English (Chemistry; Biotechnology)
endergonic reaction [correct]
DEF: A reaction requiring the addition of energy in order to proceed.
OBS: Most syntheses are of this type.
French (Chimie; Biotechnologie)
réaction endergonique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: endergonique : Se dit d’une réaction chimique qui absorbe de l'énergie.
Spanish (Química; Biotecnología)
reacción endergónica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Reacción química que requiere aporte de energía.