English (Viral Diseases; The Skin)
herpangina [correct]; enteroviral vesicular pharyngitis [correct]
DEF: ... a febrile disorder [due to] numerous group A coxsackieviruses and occasionally other enteroviruses[, that causes] oropharyngeal mucosal vesicular and ulcerative lesions.
OBS: B08.5: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies virales; Appareil cutané)
herpangine [correct, feminine noun]; pharyngite vésiculaire due à un entérovirus [correct, feminine noun]; pharyngite vésiculaire entérovirale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L’herpangine. Due au virus Coxsackie du groupe A, surtout chez l’enfant de moins de 3 ans, par petites épidémies estivales. Le tableau clinique est superposable à celui des angines herpétiques. Le traitement est symptomatique.
OBS: B08.5 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.