English (Sewers and Drainage)
height of cover
DEF: Distance from the crown of a culvert to the finished road surface or the base of rail.
French (Égouts et drainage)
hauteur de couverture [feminine noun]
DEF: Épaisseur de remblai au-dessus de la clé d’un ouvrage, chaussée portée comprise.