English (Security Devices; Locks and Locksmithing; Furniture Industries)
key thickness [correct, standardized]
OBS: Terms for furniture locks.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Serrurerie; Industrie du meuble)
épaisseur de la clé [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; épaisseur de la clef [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Termes pour serrures de meubles.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l’ISO.