English (Metallurgy - General)
thin strip
DEF: A flat rolled product of rectangular cross-section with uniform thickness less than or equal to 0,15 mm, supplied in coils with slit edges.
French (Métallurgie générale)
bande mince [feminine noun]
DEF: Produit laminé plat de section transversale rectangulaire à épaisseur constante inférieure ou égale à 0, 15 mm, livré enroulé avec des rives refendues.