English (Geology)
slump sheet [correct]; slide sheet [correct]
DEF: A bed of limited thickness and wide horizontal extent consisting of slumped materials.
French (Géologie)
nappe de glissement [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Couche de faible épaisseur et de grande extension formée de matériaux déposés par glissement.