English (Ecology (General); Peat and Peat Bogs)
paludification dynamics [correct]
CONT: Analysis of paludification dynamics currently provides a first approximation in the prediction of productivity recovery potential. We have examined how soil organic layer thickness varied with slope (edaphic paludification) and time since last fire (successional paludification) ...
French (Écologie (Généralités); Tourbières)
dynamique de paludification [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'analyse de la dynamique de paludification nous offre présentement un début de capacité de prévision du potentiel de remise en production des sites. En effet, nous avons examiné comment l'épaisseur de la couche organique variait en fonction de la pente(paludification édaphique) et du temps depuis le dernier feu(paludification successionnelle) [...]