English (General Vocabulary)
section thickness [correct]; thickness of section
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Vocabulaire général)
épaisseur d’une coupe [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d’une compagnie canadienne d’équipement de laboratoire.