English (Visual Disorders; Optical Glass)
oxygen transmissibility [correct, standardized]
DEF: The value for oxygen permeability divided by the thickness of the measured sample under specified conditions.
OBS: oxygen transmissibility: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Troubles de la vision; Verres d'optique)
transmissibilité à l’oxygène [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Valeur de la perméabilité à l'oxygène, divisée par l'épaisseur de l'échantillon mesurée dans des conditions spécifiées.
OBS: transmissibilité à l’oxygène : terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.