English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
Ilimaussaq intrusion [correct, see observation, Europe, regional]; Illimaussaq intrusion [correct, see observation, Europe, regional]
OBS: Ellipsoidal, 8 km by 14 km, approximately 1000 m thick differentiated peralkaline intrusion of nepheline syenite, naujaite, and lujavrite.
OBS
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
intrusion d’Ilimaussaq [correct, see observation, feminine noun, Europe, regional]
OBS: Intrusion hyperalcaline différenciée de forme ellipsoïdale(8 km sur 14 km) d’environ 1 000 m d’épaisseur, composée de syénite néphélinique, de naujaïte et de lujavrite.
OBS: Groenland.