English (Cork)
cork paper [correct, standardized]
DEF: Very thin-cut sheets.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Liège)
feuille de liège [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Lame coupée de très faible épaisseur.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.