English (Geochemistry; Cartography)
isochore [correct]
DEF: Graphic representation of variation in fluid pressure with change of temperature, at constant volume.
French (Géochimie; Cartographie)
isochore [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ligne joignant les couches d’égale épaisseur, lignes d’égal volume massique.