English (Soil Science)
silty sandy deposit [correct]
CONT: In the eastern part of line E-W, maximum thickness of the silty sandy deposit is 4.2 m (fixes 1005 to 1021).
French (Science du sol)
dépôt silto-sableux [masculine noun]
CONT: Dans la section est de la ligne E-W, l'épaisseur maximum du dépôt silto-sableux était de 4, 2 mètres(fixes 1005 à 1021).