English (Photoengraving)
line thickness
CONT: Current design limitations appear to be the difficulty of detecting the presence of small bubbles reliably, and the limits on the minimum line thickness available, when using photolithographic techniques.
French (Photogravure)
épaisseur de ligne [feminine noun]