English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy))
average wall thickness
OBS: For all practical purposes, the average wall thickness is the average of the maximum and minimum wall thickness, usually found exactly, or very close to, 180 ° apart.
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie))
épaisseur moyenne de paroi
OBS: En pratique, l'épaisseur moyenne des parois est la moyenne de la paroi minimale et maximale, habituellement trouvées à ou très près de 180 ° de distance.