English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
snow on the ground on the last day [correct]
DEF: The depth of snow in centimetres (cm) on the ground.
OBS: The monthly value displayed is for the final day of the month.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
neige au sol le dernier jour [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Épaisseur de neige au sol mesurée en centimètres(cm).
OBS: La valeur mensuelle affichée est pour le dernier jour du mois.