English (Optics; Paints and Varnishes (Industries))
reflectivity [correct]
DEF: The total reflection factor of a layer of material of such a thickness that there is no change of reflection factor with increase in thickness.
French (Optique; Peintures et vernis (Industries))
réflectivité [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Facteur de réflexion d’un feuil sec d’épaisseur telle que ce facteur ne change pas lorsque l'épaisseur augmente. [Définition normalisée par l'AFNOR et reproduite avec son autorisation. ]
OBS: réflectivité : terme normalisé par l’AFNOR.
Spanish (Óptica; Pinturas y barnices (Industrias))
reflectividad [feminine noun]