English (Chemistry)
Mössbauer thickness [correct]
DEF: [In Mössbauer spectroscopy], the effective thickness of a source (ts) or absorber (ta) in the optical path.
French (Chimie)
épaisseur de Mössbauer [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [En spectroscopie de Mössbauer] [...] épaisseur effective d’une source(es) et d’un absorbeur(ea) dans le chemin optique.