English (Visual Disorders; Optical Glass)
optical centre thickness [correct, standardized]
DEF: Thickness of the lens at its optical centre.
OBS: optical centre thickness: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Troubles de la vision; Verres d'optique)
épaisseur au centre optique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Épaisseur de la lentille de contact en son centre optique.
OBS: épaisseur au centre optique : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.