English (Wood Products; Reconstituted-Wood Products)
thin particleboard [correct]; thin particle board [correct]
DEF: A manufactured board 1/4 inch or less in thickness made of individual wood particles which have been coated with a binder and formed into flat sheets by pressure.
French (Produits du bois; Bois reconstitués)
panneau de particules mince [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Panneau d’une épaisseur de 6 mm ou moindre, fabriqué de particules de bois revêtues de colle et formé en feuilles plates grâce à une technique de pressage.