English (Wood Products; Plywood; Natural Construction Materials)
thickness of the panel
OBS: Dimension perpendicular to the surface of the panel.
French (Produits du bois; Contreplaqués; Matériaux de construction naturels)
épaisseur d’un panneau
OBS: Dimension dans la direction perpendiculaire aux faces.