English (Aircraft Airframe)
bulkhead [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A wall, partition, or similar member or structure in an airplane or missile fuselage at right angles to the longitudinal axis of the body and serving to strengthen, divide, or help give shape to the body.
OBS: bulkhead: term standardized by ISO.
French (Cellule d'aéronefs)
cloison [correct, feminine noun, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: Paroi verticale non portante, de faible épaisseur destinée à compartimenter l'intérieur d’une construction.
OBS: cloison : terme normalisé par l’ISO.
OBS: cloison : terme uniformisé par les Comités d’uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes et Maintenance.