English (Scientific Instruments; Equipment (Chemistry); Bioengineering)
uniform wall [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Équipement (Chimie); Technique biologique)
paroi d’épaisseur uniforme [feminine noun]; paroi uniforme [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d’une compagnie canadienne d’équipement de laboratoire.