English (Noodles and Pasta)
fedelini [correct, invariable]; fidelini [correct, invariable]
DEF: [A type of pasta that] is cut into very fine strands, a little thicker than vermicelli.
French (Pâtes alimentaires)
fedelini [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Pâte longue avec [...] une épaisseur entre 1, 37 et 1, 47 millimètres.
OBS: fedelini : terme habituellement employé au pluriel.