English (Scientific Research Equipment; Medical Instruments and Devices)
vertical electrophoresis system [correct]
CONT: Vertical Electrophoresis System. Dual slab capacity for up to 40 samples; interchangeable spacers accept 0.75, 1.5 or 3.0 mm thick gels. A modular system for simple polyacrylamide, SDS or disc gel electrophoresis.
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
système d’électrophorèse verticale [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Système d’électrophorèse verticale. Plaque de gel grande surface permettant de traiter 40 échantillons; espaceurs interchangeables pour gels de 0. 75, 1. 5 ou 3 mm d’épaisseur. Système modulaire pour techniques d’électrophorèses en gels de polyacrylamide simple, SDS ou disque, en gradient de gel, en agarose ou en deux dimensions.