English (Doors, Windows and Openings (Building Elements))
pre-hung
OBS: Check the features of this great door: Door pre-hung on frame for 1-piece installation; Extruded frame is 2" thick for extra strength, long life ...
French (Ouvertures (Éléments du bâtiment))
présuspendu; pré-suspendu [obsolete]
OBS: Caractéristiques de cette porte : Pré-suspendue, donc installation aisée en 1 pièce; Encadrement 2" d’épaisseur pour plus de solidité(...)