English (Doors, Windows and Openings (Building Elements))
reveal [correct, noun]; frame of an opening
DEF: The whole thickness of the walls framing a door or a window when the opening is not filled with a door or a window.
French (Ouvertures (Éléments du bâtiment))
tableau de baie [correct, masculine noun]; tableau [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Épaisseur totale des murs encadrant une ouverture non pourvue d’une porte ou d’une fenêtre.
Spanish (Puertas, ventanas y aberturas (Elementos de edificios))
telar [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En arquitectura ... la parte de la jamba de una puerta o ventana no ocupada por el marco de aquéllas.