English (Propulsion of Water-Craft)
maximum thickness of blade section [correct, standardized]
DEF: The maximum thickness of the blade section at the radial coordinate "r."
OBS: maximum thickness of blade section: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Propulsion des bateaux)
épaisseur maximale du profil [feminine noun]