English (Propulsion of Water-Craft)
local thickness of blade section [correct, standardized]
DEF: The blade thickness at any location along the x-coordinate axis.
OBS: local thickness of blade section: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Propulsion des bateaux)
épaisseur locale de profil [feminine noun]