English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Synthetic Fabrics)
thickness dry [correct]
OBS: Nonwovens for nautical composites... Trevira Marine Fabrics ...
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Textiles artificiels et synthétiques)
épaisseur à sec [correct, feminine noun]