English (Liver and Biliary Ducts; Urinary Tract)
concretion [correct]; concrement [correct]; concretio [correct]
DEF: An inorganic mass of material formed in a dilated gland or duct or in a hollow viscus.
French (Foie et voies biliaires; Appareil urinaire)
concrétion [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Production morbide de corps solides dans l'épaisseur des tissus ou dans un organe au cours d’une affection.
Spanish (Hígado y conductos biliares; Vías urinarias)
concreción [feminine noun]