English (The Larynx)
infraglottic vocal tract [correct]
CONT: The power source for the voice is the infraglottic vocal tract -the lungs, rib cage and abdominal, back and chest muscles that generate and direct a controlled airstream between the vocal folds.
French (Larynx)
conduit vocal infraglottique [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Par infraglottique, il faut entendre la région commençant au niveau glottique et s’étendant vers le plan caudal pour atteindre le premier anneau trachéal. Nous y découvrons une partie de la thyroïde, la membrane crico-thyroïdienne et le cricoïde dans son épaisseur crâniocaudale totale.
Spanish (Laringe)
tracto vocal infraglótico [correct, masculine noun]