English (Food Industries)
inspissated juice
OBS: a bitter purgative drug, the -- of several species of Aloe.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
suc épaissi
OBS: aloès: -- provenant des feuilles de diverses espèces de plantes liliacées.