English (Micrographics)
monopaste [correct]
DEF: a viscous (thickened) monobath, i.e., a combined developer and fixer. Processing by the use of this material requires no agitation and little water.
French (Micrographie)
monobain visqueux [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: monobain épaissi; le traitement au moyen de cette substance ne requiert aucune agitation et se passe d’eau.